Loading

Staff at Moorlands Primary School

Senior Management Team

Mrs A Denney - Headteacher and Designated Senior Leader (DSL)

Mrs R Freeman - Deputy Headteacher, Deputy Designated Senior Leader (DSL), Art, Educational Visits and Assessment Lead

Mrs G Krol - Assistant Headteacher/Inclusion Leader/Early Reading Team

Miss G Shaw - Assistant Headteacher/Curriculum Leader/English Team

Mrs H Woodhouse - Assistant Headteacher/Senior Mental Health Lead

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs A Dean - Business Manager

Mr J Logan - Phase 1 Leader

Mr J Middleton - Phase 2 Leader

Mrs K Chapman - Phase 3 Leader

Mrs S Tough - Phase 3 Leader

Administration Team

Mrs L Kempton - Administrative Officer / Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs K Horsfall - Administrative / Finance Officer

Mrs J Johnson - Business Support Officer

Mrs R Ali - Reprographics Officer / Lunchtime Supervisor

Mr D Charlesworth - I.C.T Technician

Mr D Womersley - Premises Manager

Early Years Teaching Team

Mr J Logan - EYFS Leader/Reception Teacher

Ms Justine Jackson - Reception teacher/KS1 Maths Leader

Miss G Dunn - Reception teacher

Mrs M Casson - Reception Teacher/MFL Leader

Teaching Assistant Team

Mrs V Bottom

Miss E Marten

Miss N Hall

Miss N Watson

Miss B Ryan

Miss P Smith - Forest School Leader

Year 1 Teaching Team

Mrs G Krol - Year 1 Teacher/Assistant Headteacher Inclusion Leader/Early Reading Team

Mrs S Ormondroyd - Year 1 Teacher/Music Lead

Mr D Parkin - Year 1 Teacher/Computing Lead

Mrs M Casson - Year 1 Teacher/MFL leader

Miss G Flint - PPA Teacher/SENDCo

Teaching Assistant Team

Mrs R Pearson

Mrs B Cowley

Mrs N Kumar

Mrs M Penrose-Bottom

Miss C Turtle

Mrs C Coney-Hellawell

Miss A Morrell

Mrs S Judd

Miss S Hind - ELSA

Year 2 Teaching Team

Mrs S Jones - Class Teacher/RSHE leader

Mrs E Hunt - Class Teacher/RE leader

Miss G Shaw - Class Teacher/Assistant Headteacher/Curriculum Leader/English Team

Mrs S Walker - Class Teacher/SENCo

Mrs L Swift - PPA Teacher/Geography Team

Teaching Assistant Team

Miss A Brown

Mrs S Ashraf

Mrs G Holmes

Mrs S Robinson

Mrs P Ogden

Ms H Quinn

Miss E Denney

Mrs C Sharp

Year 3 Teaching Team

Mrs E Coletta - Class Teacher/ D.T Team

Mr J Middleton - Class Teacher/SLT/History leader

Mrs F Sutcliffe - Teacher/Music Team

Mrs A McKinna - Class Teacher/D.T Team

Teaching Assistant Team

Mrs A Randhawa

Miss A Martin

Miss S Parveen

Mrs R Turner - Pastoral Care Worker

Year 4 Teaching Team

Ms G Cross - PPA Teacher/R.E Team

Miss E Higgins - PPA Cover Supervisor

Mrs B Gozcan - Class Teacher/Science Leader

Miss I Haigh - Class Teacher

Mrs L Wdowczyk - Class Teacher/English Team

Mrs H Woodhouse - Class Teacher/Assistant Head/Senior Mental Health Leader

Teaching Assistant Team

Mrs K Ackroyd

Miss T Lang

Mrs M Garside

Miss S Joyce

Mrs F Whitehead

Year 5 Teaching Team

Dr S Dean - Class Teacher

Miss B Stephenson - Class Teacher/RSHE Team

Mrs S Tough - Class Teacher/SLT/Pupil Premium Lead/Designated Teacher

Miss K Sellens - Class Teacher/Geography Leader

Mrs E Halligan - Class Teacher/P.E Team

Teaching Assistant Team

Mrs C Burnett

Miss B Styles

Miss B Day

Mrs J Sykes

Mr J Westerby

Year 6 Teaching Team

Mrs B Wilson - Class Teacher/English Team

Mrs K Chapman - Class Teacher/SLT/Maths Team

Miss E Higgins - PPA Cover Supervisor

Miss E Ferry - Class Teacher/PE Team

Teaching Assistant Team

Miss H Anderson

Mrs D Aspinall

Miss E Higgins

Mrs A Shafique

Mrs C Shore

Mrs K Todd

Mrs R Aslam

Miss L Craddock

Pastoral Team

Mrs H Woodhouse - Assistant Head/Senior Mental Health Leader

Mrs R Turner - Pastoral Care Worker

Miss S Hind - Emotional Literacy Support Assistant (ELSA)

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinators

Mrs S Walker

Miss G Flint

Support Staff

Mr G Marles - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs R Rehman - Lunchtime Supervisor